Explore More Than Just This Free Article
[…] Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (2008 Farm Bill), 23 Pub. L. No. 110-246, 122 Stat. 1651 § 10204 (codified at 7 U.S.C. § 7701 Note). Specifically, 24 Congress mandated that the agency “take actions that are designed to enhance,” inter alia, “the 25 quality and completeness of records . . . the maintenance of identity and control in the event of an 26 unauthorized release . . . [and] corrective actions in the event of an unauthorized release.” Id. at 27 1 28 “AR” references are to the administrative record, which consists of a dozen volumes containing thousands of pages. See Dkt.